Events Calendar

< 2019 >
April
«
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
  • Ladies Pennant Rd 4
    All day
    01/04/2019

    L/Side              Glwn Wav 1

    Malv  2.5 drew Glen Wav 2  2.5

    Glen Wav 1  3 def L/side  2

2
  • Stableford
    All day
    02/04/2019

    ANZAC Trophy 36 Holes Rd 1

    A Grade: M Greco (15)—36 pts

    B Grade: A Singh (29)—39 pts

    NTP: C Jordan

3
  • Stroke
    All day
    03/04/2019

    Monthly Medal / Putting

    Winner: D Sal (32)—66 nett

    R/Up: D Williams (26)-68 nett

    Putting: J Eddy 29 T Gaudion 29

    9 Holes: M Harper (44)–15 pts

    NTP: A Grade: S McInerney

4
  • Stroke
    All day
    04/04/2019

    A Grade:  C Jordan (19)—71 nett C/B

    B Grade: D Mitchell (23)–64 nett C/B

    NTP: R Vilash

  • Senior’s Pennant Rd 6
    All day
    04/04/2019

    GWGC v Craigieburn W’mott

    Glen Wav  3 square Craig /wil  3

5
6
  • Stroke
    All day
    06/04/2019

    VGL Medal

    Autumn Cup 36 Holes Final Rd

    Winner: N Lee (19)—133 nett

    A Grade: R Mead (6)– 60 nett Course Record

    B Grade: G Coster (22)– 63 nett

    NTP: M Rogan

  • Stroke
    All day
    06/04/2019

    Monthly Award

    Winner: D Sal (37)– 70 nett

7
  • Stableford
    All day
    07/04/2019

    Winner: I Coulter (25)— 42 pts

    NTP: S Rajah

  • Handicap Pennant Rd 3
    All day
    07/04/2019

    Burnley v GWGC 1

    GWGC 2 v Waterford Valley

    Burn 4  square Glen/Wav 1 4

    Glen Wav 2 4 def Wat Val 3

8
9
  • Stableford
    14:35
    09/04/2019

    ANZAC Trophy 36 Holes Rd 2

    A Grade:  W Zhao (8)—37pts C/B

    B Grade: R Waymouth (21)-38 pts

    No  NTP

10
  • Stableford
    All day
    10/04/2019

    Amended Copy

    A Grade: J Bravo (21)—34 pts

    B Grade: F Martin (34)–29 pts

    C Grade: E Mitchell (37)–33 pts

    9 H oles: M Harper (38)–16 pts

    NTP: 9 Holes W Kaye

11
  • Stableford
    All day
    11/04/2019

    Anzac Trophy: A Singh — 75 pts

    R/Up:   W Zhao–73 pts

    A Grade: B Scott (20)—35 pts

    B Grade: N Kiefel (25)– 37 pts

    No NTP

  • Senior’s Pennant Final
    All day
    11/04/2019

    At Mornington GC

    GWGC – Crampton Division Grand Final

    Glen Waverley 2.5 lost Craigieburn/W’mott 5.5

12
13
  • Par
    All day
    13/04/2019

    Club Medal

    A Grade: J Daly (19)–  +2 C/B

    B Grade: S Macneil (22)– +5 & Medal

    NTP: R Mead

    Match Play Final: C Jordan def B Myer  4/2

  • Stableford
    All day
    13/04/2019

    Winner: E Mitchell (37)– 42 pts

14
  • Handicap Pennant Rd 4
    All day
    14/04/2019

    GWGC 1 v Forest Hill

    Yarra Valley v GWGC 2

    Glen Wav 1 5 def Forest Hill 3

    Glen Wav 2 4 drew Yarra Vally 4

  • Stroke
    14:40
    14/04/2019

    Winner: R Luiz (21)– 67 nett

    NTP: J La’akuka

15
16
  • Stroke
    All day
    16/04/2019

    GWGC Shield 72 Holes Rd 1

    A Grade: B Scott (20)— 65 nett

    B Grade: J Cahill (33)– 66 nett

    No  NTP

17
  • Stableford
    All day
    17/04/2019

    Winner: A Puchalski (34)– 39 pts

    R /Up : D Williams (25)—38 pts

    9 Holes: W Kaye (36)—20 pts

    NTP: A Grade:  J Rice

18
  • Ambrose (Stroke)
    All day
    18/04/2019

    Four Man Teams: Winners:

    S Lee (16)  G Gibson (19) B Herbert (23) F Whitby (25)

    (10.37)   57.63 nett

19
  • STROKE
    All day
    19/04/2019

    A Grade: B Jensen (14)– 66 nett

    B Grade: M O’Brien (26)– 66 nett

    NTP: R Taylor

20
  • Stroke
    All day
    20/04/2019

    A Grade: B Jensen (14 )– 66 nett

    B Grade: M O’Brien (26)– 66 nett

    NTP: R Taylor

  • No Comp.
    All day
    20/04/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

21
  • Par
    All day
    21/04/2019

    Winner: I Mutimer (14)   +4

    NTP: D Gribbins

22
23
  • Stroke
    All day
    23/04/2019

    GWGC Shield 72 Holes Rd 2

    A Grade: G Gibson (18)– 67 nett  C/B

    B Grade: P Maydom (26)–64 nett

    NTP: P Quinn

24
  • Stableford
    All day
    24/04/2019

    Captains Trophy

    Monthly Presentation & Sausage Sizzle

    Winner: M Castledine (26)— 37 pts

    R/U: E Mitchell (36)— 36 pts

    NTP: A Grade: M Scott

    B Grade: D Sal

25
  • Stableford
    All day
    25/04/2019

    A Grade: C Rowe (16)– 37 pts C/B

    B Grade: L Welch (22)–40 pts

    NTP:  D Mitchell

26
27
  • 4BBB (Stableford)
    All day
    27/04/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Stableford
    All day
    27/04/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

28
  • Stableford
    All day
    28/04/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Pennant Rd 5
    All day
    28/04/2019

    Royal Park v GWGC 1

    GWGC 2 v Elsternwick Black

29
30
  • Stroke
    All day
    30/04/2019

    GWGC Shield 72 Holes Rd 3

May
May
May
May
May