Events Calendar

< 2020 >
February
«
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
January
January
January
January
January
1
  • Stroke
    All day
    01/02/2020

    Monthly Award Stroke/Putting

    Ist Eclectic Opens Winner: J Eddy (27)— 65 nett

  • Stroke
    All day
    01/02/2020

    VGL Medal  Winner &  A Grade: D Nairn  (19)— 66nett C/B

    B Grade: D Selvarajah (24)— 69 nett

    NTP:  Norm Lee

    Matchplay Qualifying (best 16)

2
  • Stroke
    All day
    02/02/2020

    Club Medal Winner: B Farnfield (9)— 64 nett

    NTP: I Mutimer

    Sausage Sizzle

3
4
  • Par
    All day
    04/02/2020

    A Grade: R Vangenberg (20)–   +1

    B Grade: R Vilash (21)–             +5

    NTP: R Vilash

5
  • Stroke
    All day
    05/02/2020

    Monthly Medal Stroke :Winner J Sanders (32)– 69 nett

    R/U: J Rice (21)— 70 nett   C/B

    Putting: D Wardle  31 putts

    NTP: B Grade: M Marshman

    Ist Eclectic opens

  • Mirboo Nth Getaway
    All day
    05/02/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

6
  • Mirboo Nth Getaway
    All day
    06/02/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Par
    All day
    06/02/2020

    Winner: P Dawson (20)–   +3  C/B

    R/U : D Nairn

    NTP: P Dawson

7
8
  • Ambose (Two man teams)
    All day
    08/02/2020

    Bring A Friend Guest Day

    Winner: R Mead B Mead (7)—-  56 nett

    NTP: B Mead

  • S/Ford
    All day
    08/02/2020

    Winner: J McGregor (32)– 35 pts

9
  • S/Ford
    All day
    09/02/2020

    A Grade: I Mutimer (13)— 37 pts  C/B

    B Grade: P Kliens ( 28)— 40 pts

    NTP: M Benfield

10
11
  • S/Ford 4BBB
    All day
    11/02/2020

    Winner: A Sing   J Tuininga  — 47 pts C/B

    R/U: A Fardon   B Warburton

    NTP: A Fardon

12
  • Stroke/ Par
    All day
    12/02/2020

    A Grade :J Eddy (23)–   +4

    B/C Grade: M Marshman (34)-   +3

    NTP: A Grade: S McInerney

13
  • S/Ford
    All day
    13/02/2020

    Bring A Friend Guest Day

    A Grade: C Jordan (16)— 38 pts

    B Grade: J Tuininga (26)– 41 pts

    NTP: M De Luca

14
15
  • Par
    All day
    15/02/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • S/Ford / PAR
    All day
    15/02/2020

    Matchplay Rd 1

    Winner : R Mead (7)–    +6

    R/U: J Painter (19)–     +1 C/B

    NTP:  B Myer

16
  • S/Ford/ PAR
    All day
    16/02/2020

    Mixed Canadian Foursomes: Winner Wen Zhao–Jing Su 63 nett

    R/U: A & L Chaffey

    Winner: A Ludekens (15)–  +5

    R/U: P Wilson

    NTP: C Rowe

     

17
18
  • Stroke
    All day
    18/02/2020

    Autumn Eclectic Rd 1

    A Grade: J Painter (19)— 66 nett

    B Grade: J Browell (25)— 66 nett

    No   NTP

19
  • S/Ford
    All day
    19/02/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

20
  • Stroke (Ambrose 4 man teams)
    All day
    20/02/2020

    VGL Senior’s 4BBB Champ’ship – Eastern Sward

    Winner:  I Mcintosh  R Waymouth

    S Schenk  T Dick          (8.75)     —- 55.25 nett

    NTP:   D Mitchell

21
22
  • Par
    All day
    22/02/2020

    Matchplay Rd 2

    A Grade: S Mcniel (19)  +2

    B Grade: M Campbell : (21)   Square

    NTP: G McIsaac

  • Stroke
    All day
    22/02/2020

    Winner: J Hu  (36)— 74 nett

    R/U : E Mitchell

23
  • S/Ford
    All day
    23/02/2020

    Winner: D Gribbins (14)— 35 pts  C/B

24
25
  • Stroke
    00:00
    25/02/2020

    Autumn Eclectic Rd 2

26
27
  • S/Ford
    All day
    27/02/2020

    Monthly Presentation & Sausage Sizzle

    Ovarian Cancer Day

  • Par
    All day
    27/02/2020

    Rd 1 Pennant

    GWGC v Creekside

28
29
March