Events Calendar

< 2019 >
February
«
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
January
January
January
January
1
2
  • Stroke
    All day
    02/02/2019

    VGL Medal                   

    Matchplay Qualifying A Grade & VGL medal C McKenzie (17)–63 nett

    B Grade: B Brindle (36)–64 nett

    NTP: D Campbell

  • Stroke
    All day
    02/02/2019

    Monthly Award B Maloney (38)–70 nett

3
  • Stroke
    All day
    03/02/2019

    Monthly Medal

    Winner & Monthly Medal : C Sutherland (13)–63 nett

    NTP: M Opdham

4
5
  • Par
    All day
    05/02/2019

    A Grade: K Bruton (19)–  +4

    B Grade: J Tuininga (27)- +6

    NTP: J Browell

6
  • Stroke
    All day
    06/02/2019

    Monthly Medal / Putting

    Ist Eclectic Opens

    A Grade: & Medal J Cameron (41)-67 nett

    Runner Up: J Bravo (22)–69 nett C/B

    Putts: D Sal 29

    ( Holes: W Kaye (36)–19 pts

    NTP: A Grade: M Longworth

  • Mirboo Nth Getaway
    All day
    06/02/2019-08/02/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

7
  • Par
    All day
    07/02/2019

    Winner: S Lee (17)–  +4

    NTP: G Coster

8
9
10
  • Stableford
    All day
    10/02/2019

    Winner: I Coulter (26)–39 pts C/B

    NTP: M Williams

11
12
  • 4BBB (Stableford)
    All day
    12/02/2019

    Bring A Friend Day

    R Erdos (21)

    I McIntosh (23)— 52 pts

    NTP:  P Quinn

13
  • Stableford
    All day
    13/02/2019

    A Grade: J Rice (24)—35 pts

    B Grade: E Chiaravalle (35)–33 pts

    C Grade: B Maloney (37)– 35 pts

    9 Holes A Flowers (39)–16 pts

    NTP: A Grade: S McInerney

    9 Holes: M Harper

     

     

14
  • Stableford
    15:18
    14/02/2019

    Bring A Friend Day

    A Grade: P Borstelmann (19)—35 pts

    B Grade: T Bennett (27)— 39 pts

    NTP: P Borstelmann

15
16
  • Stableford
    All day
    16/02/2019

    Matchplay – Round 1

    Winner: D Strickland (23)– 40 pts C/B

    R/Up: Norm Lee (20)–40 pts C/B

    NTP: G Ridout

  • Stableford
    All day
    16/02/2019

    Winner: J McGregor (34)— 37 pts

17
  • Stroke
    All day
    17/02/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

18
19
  • Stroke
    All day
    19/02/2019

    Autumn Eclectic Rd 1

20
  • Stableford
    All day
    20/02/2019

    Annette McEniry Memorial Trophy

21
22
23
  • Par
    All day
    23/02/2019

    Matchplay Rd 2

  • Stableford
    All day
    23/02/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

24
  • Stableford
    All day
    24/02/2019

    No additional detail for this event.

25
26
  • Stroke
    All day
    26/02/2019

    Autumn Eclectic Round 2

27
  • Irish Foresomes
    All day
    27/02/2019

    Monthly Presentation & Sausage Sizzle

28
  • Par
    All day
    28/02/2019

    Senior’s Pennant Round 1

    GWGC v East Malvern

March
March
March